tawa College

Press CTRL+F to search for a particular staff details

Please copy and paste the email address into your 'To' area of your email.

Principal
LSM Lucas Murray Mr Principal
ZSO Souness Tracey Mrs Principal's Secretary

 

Associate Principal
CSR Chester Robyn Mrs AssociatePrincipal: Yr 13

 

Deputy Principals
GAR Gale Richard Mr Deputy Principal: Yr 9
NSJ Nicholas Jules Mrs Deputy Principal: Yr 10
WEA West Anne Ms Deputy Principal: Yr 11

 

Deans
HYC Harvey Cecily Mrs Dean International 
HNK Hanson Katie Ms Dean Yr 9: English 
SLC Swallow Chris Mr Dean Yr 9: PE
TTF Trappitt Fiona Ms Dean Yr 9: PE
HCO Hutchison Olwen Miss Dean Yr 10: Mathematics
DEJ Doyle Jason Mr Dean Yr 10: Mathematics 
BYL Boyd Laura Mrs Dean Yr 10: Science 
DKS Dudek Samantha Miss Dean Yr 11 Psychology 
FOS Ford Sonya Ms HOD Food & Nutrition: Dean Yr 13
CAM Cameron Murray Mr Dean Yr 11: Music 
HMC Hamilton Cathy Ms Dean Yr 11: Science 
WSK Wiltshire Kathy Ms Dean Yr 12: PE 
DAT Davies Tyron Mr Dean Yr 12: Science
BUR Burdan Martin Mr Dean Yr 12: Senior Dean
LNL Lorenzen Lesley Ms Dean Yr 13: Legal Studies
PZK Paradza Kuda Mr Dean Yr 13: Mathematics 

 

Heads of Department
AYS Avery Steve Mr HOD Social Sciences
AVJ Avery Joanne Mrs HOD Health, Wellbeing Dean
BRN Brown Nick Mr HOD Drama 
CAM Cameron Murray Mr HOD Music, Dean Yr 11 
CNS Conroy Steve Mr HOD Languages 
EDM Edgecombe Mark Mr HOD English
FOS Ford Sonya Ms HOD Food & Nutrition: Dean Yr 13
FDD Foulds David Mr (Acting) HOD Digital Technologies
MCL MacEwan Lynley Mrs HOD Mathematics
ROM Ross Marie Ms HOD Art
RPR Redpath Ross Mr HOD Physical Education
RSA Roberts Alison Mrs HOD Learning Support
SNJ Swinden Julie Ms HOD Transition & Careers
STB Sturman Brian Mr HOD Science 
VKS van Dyk Shona Ms Acting HOD Commerce

 

Teachers
COM Connor Mathieu Mr Art
SZC Szabados Christine Ms Art
MNA Munro Andrew Mr Commerce 
BSM Burns Mike Mr Commerce 
CTB Costello Brigid Ms Dance 
ONS Overton Sonia Mrs Drama, English
GLN Gartell Nick Mr English
COR Cook Rose Ms English 
CTS Coats Stephanie Miss English 
DCA Davies-Colley Anne Ms English, Dance & Retail
RRA Roberts Angela Mrs English 
SHB Sheridan Belinda Mrs

English

BRL Brown Lesley Mrs English 
TSM Thomas Mitch Mr English
GYA Grey Aleisha Miss English 
GTR Genet Rebekah Mrs English 
MSJ Mells Jo Miss English, French
BGM Brugh Megan Ms Food and Nutrition
GDK Gardner Kerri Miss Food and Nutrition 
REA Reed Anna Mrs French
SKA Swank Angela Mrs Guidance Counsellor
SAE Salem Edmund Mr Guidance Counsellor
HAG Hall Gordon Mr IT
SVC Stevens Charlotte Ms IT
YNS Yoon Shomi Mrs Japanese
SRJ Salter Jim Mr French/ Social Sciences
MRT Mihaere Rees Tina Ms Maori
NGD Ngatai Darell Mr Maori 
DRJ Dagger Jo Mrs Mathematics
ENJ Engelbrecht Jenny Mrs Mathematics
MFT McAuliffe Terry Mr Mathematics
RED Rynne Declan Mr Mathematics
RYR Ryder Rebecca Miss Mathematics
RDJ Randell Judith Mrs Mathematics
JNN Johnston Natalie Miss Mathematics 
NLA Neal Anna Ms Media Studies 
BNC Casbolt Ben Mr Music, IT, Food
SEI Stone Isaac Mr Music 
LGG Lodge Gemma Mrs PE
SHM Smith Michaela Miss PE
GRA Grigg Aimee Ms PE 
PHC Pugh Chris Mr PE 
KEG Keenan Greg Mr PE
PRM Parr Monica Ms PE 
SLC Swallow Chris Mr PE 
HLT Holt Tim Mr Physics
GEA Geary Alex   Mr Science
HNC Harrington Catherine Mrs Science
MOC Monigatti Chris Mr Science
HGK Hodgson Katy Ms Science
CSS Commins Stephanie Ms Science
BGE Burge Elizabeth Miss Science, Biology
CHM Church Mike Mr Science, Physics
MGC McGuire Chris  Mr Science, Chemistry
MRC Murray Charlotte Ms SCT: Music/Japanese
CLE Clarke Eric Mr Social Science
PRL Proctor Libby Miss Social Science
PYD Pryde Derek Mr Social Science
RER Roche Rebecca Miss Social Science
SUJ Struthers Julie Mrs Social Science
LXR Lomax Ruth Ms Social Science, Classics 
SYC Sibley Chris Mr Social Sciences 
LRA Leader Alice Miss Social Sicence
FTR Frost Ryan Mr Technology
SCH Hill Claire Mrs Technology
RTA Renata Amy Mrs Technology
ESM Ewens Michelle Mrs Transition 
MSR Mirams Rosemary Mrs Transition, Childcare
RBC Robb Cheryl Mrs Transition/Gateway
BNC Casbolt Ben Mr Music, IT, Food